Awarded contract

Provision Of A Framework Agreement For Internal Audit Services

Details

Supplier(s)
KPMG LLP
Value
GBP 870,000
Topic
Internal audit services
Published
18 October 2021

Tender description

Award of PURCH1902 Provision Of Framework Agreement For Internal Audit Services For The Period Of Three (3) Years, With The Option To Extend For 12 Months. Lot 1: Award of PURCH1902 Provision Of Framework Agreement For Internal Audit Services For The Period Of Three (3) Years, With The Option To Extend For 12 Months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published18 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212200 · Internal audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision Of A Framework Agreement For Internal Audit Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.