Awarded contract

PRO004313-Services-Framework- Provision of Installation, Lift & Shift and Maintenance of Acoustic, Hydrophones

Details

Value
20,600,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus
Published
22 October 2021

Tender description

The Installation of the permanent acoustic/ hydrophone loggers. The maintenance of the permanent acoustic/ hydrophone loggers. The installation and retrieval of the lift and shift fleet. Lot 1: This procurement is for services under a Framework to deploy, install and maintain various types of pressure, flow, level & acoustic Data Loggers across the North West region. The procurement includes services to: - Conduct "lift and shift" of United Utilities temporary acoustic loggers; - Installation of new permanent acoustic loggers; - Maintenance of existing "Phase 1 & 2" acoustic logger fleet.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 October 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 May 2023

About the buyer

United Utilities Water Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50410000 · Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRO004313-Services-Framework- Provision of Installation, Lift & Shift and Maintenance of Acoustic, Hydrophones.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.