PRF-01-051 GCF Permanent Recruitment
Details
- Buyer
- Cabinet Office
- Value
- GBP 388,336.1
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 19 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Call-Off Contract awarded by the Cabinet Office is as a result of a Further Competition against Lot 3: General Recruitment - Corporate of the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Permanent Recruitment Solutions Framework Agreement with reference RM6002. The requirement is for the provision of permanent recruitment services for 10 Commercial Lead and 20 Associate Commercial Specialist positions via the Government Commercial Function (GCF) on behalf of the Government Commercial Organisation (GCO). The Call-Off Contract Term is on a 6-month basis with the option to extend for a further 6 months, however, this extension will only be exercised if all 30 positions have not been fulfilled before the initial 6-month period. Please note the the sum of £388,336.10 excluding VAT is the maximum potential Total Call-Off Contract Value which is comprised of 10 Commercial Leads with an advertised maximum salary of £74,000 and 20 Associate Commercial Specialists at an advertised maximum salary of £96,909, all recruited via single campaigns. However, the Supplier will only be paid as and when they place each of the 30 candidates and the actual Total Call-Off Contract Value will be based on the percentage of the annual salary agreed with said 30 candidates. The percentage may also change based on whether the Contracting Authority undertakes single or volume campaigns as per the Supplier's Tender. This is why the lowest possible Total Call-Off Contract Value cannot be accurately determined.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 August 2021
- Completed: Award published19 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 September 2022
About the buyer
Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRF-01-051 GCF Permanent Recruitment.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to PRF-01-051 GCF Permanent Recruitment, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cabinet Office.
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
