Awarded contract
P5645 FC004: Lead Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) Contract (Lot 1)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RPS Planning and Development, Temple Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 19 October 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Lead Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) Contract (Lot 1)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 November 2021
- Next: Contract expiry date2 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
