Media production for online learning materials and media production content - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- University of York
- Supplier(s)
- Adarak Ltd, Digifish Ltd
- Value
- 12,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 21 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University of York is pleased to invite proposals for: Lot 1: Media production for online learning courses Lot 2: Graduate Recruitment: Media production of an online video in accordance with the enclosed Request for Quotation (RFQ) document. The Programme is part funded by the European Social Fund as part of the European Structural and Investment Funds Growth Programme 2014-2020. The Department for Work and Pensions (DWP) is the Managing Authority for the EuropeanSocial Fund.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 October 2021
- Completed: Award published21 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 December 2021
About the buyer
University of York is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov |
83 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Media production for online learning materials and media production content - AWARD.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
Related topics
Topics related to Media production for online learning materials and media production content - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of York.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
