Invitation to Tender: Centre for Digital Public Services Full Time Recruitment Partner.
Details
- Value
- GBP 61,500
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 20 October 2021
- Submission
- 2 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
You are invited to tender for Centre for Digital Public Services (CDPS) full time recruitment partner competition in accordance with the attached document (CDPS Full Time Recruitment Partner). Our requirement is to procure a recruitment agency to fulfill permanent hires for various skills. The intention is to procure a recruitment agency to fulfill an estimate of 8 vacancies: 1x Head of profession; 5x Product Managers or equivalent (e.g. User Researchers); 2x Administrative staff. Please note this is a guide estimate in line with CDPS expansion plans and vision. The proposed contract length is an initial 6-months, with the option to extend up to a further 3-months, at the sole discretion of the CDPS. This Procurement is being carried out in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 under the open procedure. Tenderers can submit a bid as a single legal entity, with other legal entities (to form a consortium) or with named sub-contractors. The anticipated date for the contract award decision is 1st December 2021. Please note that this is an indicative date and may change. Please complete the attached ITT document and pricing schedule.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 November 2021
About the buyer
Centre for Digital Public Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-digital-public-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-digital-public-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-digital-public-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-digital-public-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-digital-public-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-digital-public-services.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender: Centre for Digital Public Services Full Time Recruitment Partner..
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender: Centre for Digital Public Services Full Time Recruitment Partner., ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
- 4,672£63.7bn
- 4,815£66.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Digital Public Services.
- 389£10.0bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£2.2bn
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
