Early Market Engagement / Soft Market Test: Banking Services for Sheffield City Council
Details
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 22 October 2021
- Submission
- 9 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Early Market Engagement / Soft Market Test: Banking Services for Sheffield City Council via YORtender ref: DN577874. Questionnaire available with YORtender e-procurement portal asking questions of the market for us to take into consideration for an upcoming tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published22 October 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Early Market Engagement / Soft Market Test: Banking Services for Sheffield City Council.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
