Awarded contract

Digital Evidence Sharing Capability

Details

Value
GBP 9,990,640
Topic
Database software development services
Published
20 October 2021

Tender description

The Scottish Government (working in partnership with Police Scotland, the Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service, the Scottish Courts and Tribunal Service, and the legal defence community) requires a digital partner to deliver and support a software solution aimed at the secure collection, editing and sharing of digital evidence between multiple organisations. A digital partner has been appointed to deliver and support a software solution aimed at the secure collection, editing and sharing of digital evidence between multiple organisations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published20 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212610 · Database software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Digital Evidence Sharing Capability.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Digital Evidence Sharing Capability, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.