Expired contract
Contract award title
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MOLOGIC LTD.
- Value
- GBP 28,500
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Research laboratory services
- Published
- 21 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Looking to broaden UK LFI industry awareness of the MOD requirement in this area. We are also looking to better understand the maturity of UK LFI development and manufacturing capability.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 September 2021
- Completed: Award published21 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Defence Science & Technology Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73111000 · Research laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract award title.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Science & Technology Laboratory.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
