CEFAS21-98 Request for Quotation for Cayman Islands Climate Change Evidence Review
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 18 October 2021
- Submission
- 29 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cefas has been asked to carry out a climate change risk assessment on behalf of the Cayman Islands Government and the UK Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO). This will assess climate change risks and opportunities to biodiversity, habitats, industries and settlements. A contractor is required to assist Cefas with the terrestrial and freshwater components.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 October 2021
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CEFAS21-98 Request for Quotation for Cayman Islands Climate Change Evidence Review.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
