CA9360 - Invitation to tender for a Computer Aided Facilities Management System (CAFM)
Details
- Topic
- Facilities management software package
- Published
- 18 October 2021
- Submission
- 3 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
MSE first advertised its requirements on 21st December 2020, OJEU reference 2020/S 251-634180, for\ a computer aided facilities management system (CAFM). However, due to the emergence of Integrated Care Systems (ICS) across England and our local partners wishing to utilise the potential contract, the decision was made to cancel the process and re-issue to award as a framework of one provider.\ \ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA9360.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA9360 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 November 2021
About the buyer
Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48421000 · Facilities management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA9360 - Invitation to tender for a Computer Aided Facilities Management System (CAFM).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£46.5m
- 171£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
