Awarded contract

10600 Design and Construction of HMP Highland

Details

Value
GBP 2,376,462
Topic
Prison building construction work
Published
18 October 2021

Tender description

This contract is for the design and construction of HMP Highland. This is a 2 stage process which will see the successful contractor, during the 1st Stage of the contract (the Pre-Construction Services Agreement - PCSA), develop the design and establish the contract sum for the 2nd Stage main works contract. This contract relates to the award of the 1st Stage PCSA. The Design and Construction of HMP Highland is being procured via a mini-competition under Lot 4.2 (Scotland) 30m-80m GBP of the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework RM6088: Construction Work and Associated Services (CWAS). This is a 2 stage process and this contract relates to the award of the 1st Stage PCSA.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published18 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45216113 · Prison building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 10600 Design and Construction of HMP Highland.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.