Expired contract

This is a Contract Award Notice the requirement was sourced via SBS/18/NH/WAR/933 Under Lot 3 Cloud Support Services

Details

Value
GBP 122,210
Duration
1 year
Topic
Operating system enhancement software package
Published
13 October 2021

Tender description

A solution that handles the management of CQC's programme and project related processes as described by the high-level functional requirements that have been developed within the project. Specifically, financial management, benefits management, planning, risk and issue management, governance and reporting, stage gate assurance and change control.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published13 October 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2022

About the buyer

Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48213000 · Operating system enhancement software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to This is a Contract Award Notice the requirement was sourced via SBS/18/NH/WAR/933 Under Lot 3 Cloud Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.