Awarded contract

Rotherham Renaissance Flood Alleviation Schemes Pre-Construction projects 2021-2024

Details

Value
GBP 2,100,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Civil engineering consultancy services
Published
12 October 2021

Tender description

Rotherham MBC are seeking a suitable consultant to support the delivery of the Rotherham Flood Alleviation Scheme Programme of works. Pre-construction works are needed from award of contract to 31st March 2024, and assuming capital funding is obtained for construction works, construction support will be needed for 3 to 5 years after 31st March 2024. This is a call off from YORConsult2. Reference YCon2SW080

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published12 October 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Rotherham Renaissance Flood Alleviation Schemes Pre-Construction projects 2021-2024.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Rotherham Renaissance Flood Alleviation Schemes Pre-Construction projects 2021-2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.