RBGKEW/991 CFP Oak Genome Sequencing 2021
Details
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Laboratory services
- Published
- 15 October 2021
- Submission
- 12 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
RBG Kew wishes to appoint a supplier to extract whole genomic DNA from up to 700 oak tree (Quercus robur) leaf samples and individually sequence their DNA to over 20X genome coverage. Tender documents and details can be accessed via: https://defra.bravosolution.co.uk https://defra.bravosolution.co.uk/go/14157255017C842AA4A2 Project: project_34421 itt_9387 project_34421 Title: RBGKEW/991 - CFP Oak Genome Sequencing 2021 Suppliers will be required to register with BRAVO, if not already registered. All tender documents can only be accessed via BRAVO Additional information: Tender documents and details can be accessed via: https://defra.bravosolution.co.uk https://defra.bravosolution.co.uk/go/14157255017C842AA4A2 itt_9387 project_34421 Title: RBGKEW/991 CFP Oak Genome Sequencing 2021 Suppliers will be required to register with BRAVO if not already registered. All tender documents can only be accessed via BRAVO.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 November 2021
About the buyer
Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RBGKEW/991 CFP Oak Genome Sequencing 2021.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
