Closed tender

PS21206 - UK and International research integrity indicators

Details

Value
GBP 29,970
Topic
Research services
Published
15 October 2021
Submission
29 October 2021

Tender description

**** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION **** This procurement is being concluded following an ITQ (below threshold). Brief Description of Requirement While the contracting authority for this project is UKRI, the project is a collaboration between UKRI, Cancer Research UK and GuildHE. The aim of this project is to enable a group of UK and international experts to identify tractable points where progress might be made toward indicators for research integrity and to highlight particularly challenging areas. The objectives are (i) to provide high quality briefing material (which will be published) for a workshop of UK and international experts and (ii) to support UKRI in planning, facilitating, supporting and write-up the workshop.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 October 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 October 2021

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services
  • 79310000 · Market research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS21206 - UK and International research integrity indicators.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.