Provision of Topographical Surveys of Land - Shrub Hill Worcester - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SCANTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 16,655
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 11 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Worcestershire County Council invite suitably qualified Topographical Surveying Consultancy to carry out two topographical surveys of land at Shrub Hill Worcester in accordance with detailed specifications. 1. The area required for topographical surveying is mix of light industrial and commercial land situated between the railway corridor (ELR OWW 120M 42Ch), Tolladine Road / Lowesmoor Place and Pheasant Street and George Street / Tallow Hill. 2. The topographical survey covers the main Worcester Shrub Hill Station building, access road, undercroft area below the station and plaza in front of the station building. The site is located around Worcester Shrub Hill Station in Worcester, located on Shrub Hill Road at WR4 9EJ (OS Grid Reference: S0 85746 55176). Weighting - Cost 60% - Technical Questions 40% It is on this basis that we invite suppliers to provide a full turn-key project compliant quotation, to deliver this project within set time scales. All tender documents must be uploaded to the portal by the due date as late returns will not be accepted. Tenders and supporting documents shall be in English and any contract subsequently entered in to shall be subject to English Law. Please note that the Supplier is responsible for obtaining all information necessary for the preparation of the tender submission. All cost, expenses and liabilities incurred by the Supplier in connection with the preparation of their submission, the Form of Tender and Pricing Schedule shall be borne by the Supplier. Please see the tender documents and submit your return and associated documents by the due date. Tenders must remain open for acceptance, unless previously withdrawn for a minimum of 90 days from the date for the return of the Tender. No tender can be considered to be accepted until such time as the particular tenderer has been notified. If a tender is accepted there will not be a contract until the Authority's offer has been accepted by the tenderer. Worcestershire County Council reserve the right not to award a contract in full or in part.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 October 2021
- Completed: Award published11 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2021
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Topographical Surveys of Land - Shrub Hill Worcester - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
