Awarded contract

Provision of Actuarial, Benefits and Governance Consultancy Services

Details

Value
GBP 4,600,000
Topic
Actuarial services
Published
14 October 2021

Tender description

Norfolk Pension Fund has appointed a single Provider to supply services under Lot 1 - Actuarial Services, Lot 2 - Benefits Consultancy and Lot 3 - Governance Consultancy under the National LGPS Framework reference NCCT41941 as set out in the Framework tender documents. Lot 1: Norfolk Pension Fund has appointed a single Provider to supply services under Lot 1 - Actuarial Services, Lot 2 - Benefits Consultancy and Lot 3 - Governance Consultancy under the National LGPS Framework reference NCCT41941 as set out in the Framework tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published14 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66519600 · Actuarial services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Actuarial, Benefits and Governance Consultancy Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.