Awarded contract

Intermediate Minor Oral Surgery (North Yorkshire and the Humber)

Details

Buyer
Value
GBP 183,229
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
14 October 2021

Tender description

Contract awarded by NHS England and NHS Improvement (North East & Yorkshire). As a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures, a Single Tender Action has been enacted for a provision of Intermediate Minor Oral Surgery services and referrals from GDPs within the boundary of North Yorkshire and the Humber. The commissioning authority intends to undertake market engagement with providers in 2021 to inform future delivery of services. Future procurement process will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Lot 1: Provide Intermediate Minor Oral Surgery services and referrals from GDPs within the boundary of North Yorkshire and the Humber.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published14 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85130000 · Dental practice and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

269 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Intermediate Minor Oral Surgery (North Yorkshire and the Humber).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.