Expired contract

framework agreement for the supply of Books, E-Books, Standing Orders and related materials

Details

Value
GBP 315,000
Topic
Library services
Published
13 October 2021

Tender description

A&H, ACE EBK REQUEST. This PO forms a call-off contract from the framework agreement for the supply of Books, E-Books, Standing Orders and related materials. (Reference OJEU contract notice 2017/S041-074571) as per HE Contract Ref: LIB4035 SU. Lot 4.3

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 July 2021
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date13 July 2021
  3. Completed: Award published13 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of the West of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92511000 · Library services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to framework agreement for the supply of Books, E-Books, Standing Orders and related materials.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of the West of England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.