Expired contract

FM21185 - Screen Dividers

Details

Supplier(s)
CBRE Limited
Value
GBP 28,899.77
Duration
3 months
Topic
Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Published
13 October 2021

Tender description

*** PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION *** This Requirement was awarded following a Competitive Quotation Process. UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) - Natural Environment Research Council (NERC) - British Geological Survey (BGS) have awarded a contract to CBRE for the provision of: 275 x 1800mm wide 300-450mm height clear Perspex Fin Screens; and 80 x 1600mm wide 300-450mm height clear Perspex Fin Screens. This includes delivery to Edinburgh, Cardiff, Keyworth and Wallingford sites.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published13 October 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 December 2021

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FM21185 - Screen Dividers.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.