Awarded contract

English Audio Transcription Services - On site Lot 1

Details

Value
GBP 558,576.96
Topic
Translation services
Published
13 October 2021

Tender description

The National Crime Agency are tendering for the delivery of English Audio Transcription Services Lot 1: English Audio Transcription - On site LOT 1 Audio Translation Services Lot 2: English Audio Transcription - On site LOT 2 Audio Translations

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published13 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

National Crime Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79530000 · Translation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to English Audio Transcription Services - On site Lot 1, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,247
    £76.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.