Awarded contract

EK Surface Water Planning

Details

Value
GBP 49,641
Topic
Environmental engineering consultancy services
Published
14 October 2021

Tender description

To enable South Lanarkshire Council (SLC) to meet legislative duties under the Flood Risk Management (Scotland) Act 2009, there is a requirement to develop a Surface Water Management Plan (SWMP) for East Kilbride. This is a mini competition from lot 5 of the Scotland Excel Engineering and Technical Consultancy Framework agreement. To enable South Lanarkshire Council to meet legislative duties under the Flood Risk Management (Scotland) Act 2009, the Council require to appoint a suitable consultant there is a requirement to develop a Surface Water Management Plan (SWMP) for East Kilbride. Framework: Scotland Excel (SXL) Engineering and Technical Consultancy Framework Period: 18 March 2021 - 17 March 2025 OJEU Reference Number: 2020/S 175-423961 Lot: 5, Drainage and Flooding Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 October 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 October 2021

About the buyer

South Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EK Surface Water Planning.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EK Surface Water Planning, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn
  2. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.