ECMWF/ITT/2021/319 Framework for Communication Services
Details
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 15 October 2021
- Submission
- 16 November 2021
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
European Center for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts (ECMWF) is issuing an Invitation to Tender (ITT) which will result in setting up of a framework contract with a number of agencies to provide the communication services for ECMWF. Lot 1: European Center for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts (ECMWF) is issuing an Invitation to Tender (ITT) which will result in setting up of a framework contract with a number of agencies to provide the communication services for ECMWF. The initial framework will be for three years with the possibility of two extensions, each for 1 year. The indicative budget over the lifetime of the framework is £850,000 to £1,000,000 which may be reviewed at regular intervals. This ITT aims to create a roster of agencies with skills and proven track records in the service areas below: (a) Press releases creation and dissemination (b) Graphic design services (c) Content development (visual and editorial) (d) Video production (e) Events organisation and management for physical or hybrid (physical and virtual) events (f) Live streaming and audio-visual production of events (g) Animations and motion graphics (h) Web design and development (i) Strategic communications consultancy (j) Social media management The ITT documents will be available on ECMWF's eProcurement Portal. Suppliers must register their organisation on the eProcurement Portal to be able to access the ITT documents and to be able to submit a response. The eProcurement Portal can be accessed from one of the following links: https://procontract.due-north.com or https://procurement.ecmwf.int (the latter redirects to the ProContract registration page).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 November 2021
About the buyer
European Centre for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts (ECMWF) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-centre-for-medium-range-weather-forecasts-ecmwf.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-centre-for-medium-range-weather-forecasts-ecmwf.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-centre-for-medium-range-weather-forecasts-ecmwf.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-centre-for-medium-range-weather-forecasts-ecmwf.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-centre-for-medium-range-weather-forecasts-ecmwf.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-centre-for-medium-range-weather-forecasts-ecmwf.gov |
100 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ECMWF/ITT/2021/319 Framework for Communication Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to ECMWF/ITT/2021/319 Framework for Communication Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,660£1.9bn
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to European Centre for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts (ECMWF).
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
- 19£4.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
