Design & Creative Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 320,000
- Topic
- Design consultancy services
- Published
- 15 October 2021
- Submission
- 15 November 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
London Borough of Barnet (LBB), seeks to procure the provision of Design & Creative Services and is seeking to appoint a sole service provider (the ‘Provider’) to deliver Design & Creative Services on its behalf for a three year period 1 April 2022 to 31 March 2025 with the option to extend for up to one year subject to budget constraints and performance. Full detail of requirement is available in the tender documents Lot 1: The London Borough of Barnet (LBB) is seeking to appoint a sole service provider to deliver Design & Creative Services for a three-year period with the option to extend for a further one year subject to budget constraints and performance. Additional information: Tender documents can be accessed from www.barnetsourcing.co.uk current opportunities. Should technical difficulties be experienced with portal please contact support@curtisfitchglobal.com explaining these and that they relate to this opportunity
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 November 2021
About the buyer
London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
- 79822500 · Graphic design services
- 79933000 · Design support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design & Creative Services.
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
