Contract Award for Laptops,Monitors and Mini PC's
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stone Computers Ltd
- Value
- GBP 73,280.41
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Minicomputer hardware
- Published
- 13 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority (Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service) has awarded a contract for 76 X Laptops, 55 X Monitors and 33 X Mini PC's following a mini competition using the NHS SBS Digital Solutions - Hardware (Link3 IT Hardware & Services) Lot 6
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 September 2021
- Completed: Award published13 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 September 2022
About the buyer
Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30212000 · Minicomputer hardware
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award for Laptops,Monitors and Mini PC's.
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award for Laptops,Monitors and Mini PC's, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service.
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
- 22£8.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
