BCU-ITT-47557 - BCUHB - Solar PV Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- System Electrical Ltd
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 15 October 2021
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, hosted by Velindre NHS Trust and on behalf of Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board require a contractor for a full turnkey solution covering the following elements for implementation of roof mounted solar photovoltaic (PV) system(s). 1. Design 2. Supply & installation 3. Scheduled and unscheduled operation and maintenance (O&M) for 1 year after Practical Completion (Defects Liability Period) Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board recognises the importance of the Welsh language to the communities it serves. Consequently, responses to an invitation to quote or tender will be accepted in Welsh as well as English. However, please note that tender responses submitted only in Welsh will be translated by the Trust into English before consideration. Those involved in translating the document will be barred from taking decisions on awarding tenders. The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 40% quality and 60% cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 23/07/2021 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered. The etenderwales bravosolution ref: Project: project_47557 and itt_88178 Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal. More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk. NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 September 2021
- Completed: Award published15 October 2021Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- 09300000 · Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- 09330000 · Solar energy
- 09331000 · Solar panels
- 09331100 · Solar collectors for heat production
- 09331200 · Solar photovoltaic modules
- 09332000 · Solar installation
- 31712347 · Power or solar diodes
- 45261215 · Solar panel roof-covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BCU-ITT-47557 - BCUHB - Solar PV Project.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to BCU-ITT-47557 - BCUHB - Solar PV Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 45£25.7m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 231£2.0bn
- 198£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
