Expired contract
BBMF Dakota Mk 3F ZA947 Dakota Depth Maintenance and Support Package (DDMSP)
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 1,916,293
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of aircraft
- Published
- 14 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice is to publish the Contract Award documentation issued for the Battle of Britain Memorial Flight (BBMF) requirement for the Depth Maintenance of the Dakota and support services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 September 2021
- Completed: Award published14 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50211000 · Repair and maintenance services of aircraft
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to BBMF Dakota Mk 3F ZA947 Dakota Depth Maintenance and Support Package (DDMSP), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
