Banking Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 367,500
- Topic
- Banking services
- Published
- 15 October 2021
- Submission
- 15 November 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
London Borough of Barnet requires a comprehensive money transmission banking service involving maintenance of numerous bank accounts(including accounts for schools), handling of paper, BACS/Faster Payment and CHAPS clearing, cash processing and other activities associated with local authority banking business. Credit facilities (i.e. overdraft facility, BACS limits, settlement risk limits) will also be required. The Council will require an internet banking service for balance/transaction reporting and payment initiation. The Council require a five year contract with extension option of 2 years. Lot 1: London Borough of Barnet requires a comprehensive money transmission banking service involving maintenance of numerous bank accounts(including accounts for schools) , handling of paper, BACS/Faster Payment and CHAPS clearing, cash processing and other activities associated with local authority banking business. Credit facilities (i.e. overdraft facility, BACS limits, settlement risk limits) will also be required. The Council will require an internet banking service for balance/transaction reporting and payment initiation. The Council require a 5 year contract plus 2 year extension option. Additional information: Tender documents are accessible from LBB's procurement portal www.barnetsourcing.co.uk under current opportunities. Please register and this will enable access to tender documents Should you experience technical difficulties with the portal please contact support@curtisfitchglobal.com explaining these and that they relate to this opportunity
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 November 2021
About the buyer
London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66110000 · Banking services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Banking Services.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
