Awarded contract

Award of Branding for Snowdonia Bus Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Best Impressions
Topic
Designs
Published
11 October 2021

Tender description

Bus services in and around Snowdonia are currently operated under the well established Snowdon Sherpa brand. Whilst the existing brand is well established it is not easily identifiable or marketable and the key aim of this work is to make the network easily identifiable for passengers and to allow passengers to better understand the link between all services. The work commissioned was various design and branding work (all materials will need to be bilingual (Welsh and English).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published11 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cyngor Gwynedd Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22314000 · Designs
  • 22462000 · Advertising material
  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79341000 · Advertising services
  • 79342000 · Marketing services
  • 79822500 · Graphic design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Branding for Snowdonia Bus Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Branding for Snowdonia Bus Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.