Expired contract

Asbestos, Legionella & Mould Oct 21 Lot 1.1 - University of the West of England - awarded

Details

Value
GBP 512,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
Published
15 October 2021

Tender description

This contract award notice is to notify the market that University of the West of England based in Bristol, UK have appointed Environmental Essentials Ltd as their Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management provider for a period of 2 years, with an option to extend for a further 2 x 1 year periods. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2020/S 069-165786)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published15 October 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date24 October 2023

About the buyer

Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90600000 · Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Asbestos, Legionella & Mould Oct 21 Lot 1.1 - University of the West of England - awarded.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Asbestos, Legionella & Mould Oct 21 Lot 1.1 - University of the West of England - awarded, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.