Awarded contract
701648450 - DGM/2005 Procurement of Ballistite
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- EPA Manufacturing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 10,575
- Topic
- Ammunition
- Published
- 13 October 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The procurement of a quantity of 7,500 Cartridge Ballistite Lot 1: Procurement of a quantity of 7500 Cartridge 5.56mm Ballistite L2A1
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 October 2021
- Completed: Award published13 October 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35330000 · Ammunition
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
