Awarded contract
Water Coolers & Repair & Maintenance : Plumbed In
Details
- Buyer
- Glasgow City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Angel Springs Limited (T/A Waterlogic)
- Value
- GBP 130,000
- Topic
- Water coolers
- Published
- 7 October 2021
Tender description
Call off for the supply, repair and maintenance of plumbed in water coolers. Supply, repair and ,maintenance of plumbed in water coolers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 August 2021
- Completed: Award published7 October 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31141000 · Water coolers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Water Coolers & Repair & Maintenance : Plumbed In, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
