Unlocking Data to Inform Secure Investment
Details
- Buyer
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
- Value
- GBP 7,200,000
- Topic
- Business intelligence software package
- Published
- 4 October 2021
- Submission
- 2 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To enable the Investment Security Unit within the Department to fulfil its role, the Department requires: •provision of access to online platforms containing detailed information about ongoing UK-inbound foreign investment, covering a range of different types of transactions and geographical regions; •provision of the ability to conduct detailed due diligence on specific investments at pace; and •provision of expert market analysis of certain sectors and/or technologies. These will likely be connected to one or more of the 17 sensitive areas of the UK's economy. For further details please see the Invitation to Tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 November 2021
About the buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48482000 · Business intelligence software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Unlocking Data to Inform Secure Investment.
Related topics
Topics related to Unlocking Data to Inform Secure Investment, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,512£49.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
