Awarded contract
The Purchase of 2 of 18t Multi-use Unibody Gritter Vehicles
Details
- Buyer
- Renfrewshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Econ Engineering Ltd
- Value
- GBP 234,088.64
- Topic
- Gritter vehicles
- Published
- 5 October 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
requirement to purchase two (2) 18t Multi-use Unibody Gritter Vehicles Lot 1: A direct award where the procurement followed the Direct award procedure for the Scotland Excel Framework Agreement (03/17) - Heavy and Municipal Vehicles which is fully OJEU compliant.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 June 2021
- Completed: Award published5 October 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144440 · Gritter vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Purchase of 2 of 18t Multi-use Unibody Gritter Vehicles.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
