Awarded contract

The Provision of Telephony Services

Details

Supplier(s)
NGC Network ltd
Value
GBP 750,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of line telephony and line telegraphy equipment
Published
8 October 2021

Tender description

Outwood Grange Academies Trust and its academies (hereafter referred to as the Trust) are looking to create successful partnerships for its telephony services. The provider must be able to support all aspects for the Trusts current telephony-based solution. This includes, but may not be limited toLines, Calls and ServicesSystem MaintenanceImplementations and Upgrades Lot 1: Outwood Grange Academies Trust and its academies (hereafter referred to as the Trust) are looking to create successful partnerships for its telephony services. The provider must be able to support all aspects for the Trusts current telephony-based solution; which includes, but may not be limited to:Lines, Calls and ServicesSystem MaintenanceImplementations and Upgrades

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Outwood Grange Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50334000 · Repair and maintenance services of line telephony and line telegraphy equipment
  • 51340000 · Installation services of line telephony equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Telephony Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Telephony Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.