Closed tender
T1605 Supply and Delivery of Hand Tools, Drill Bits and Cutting Discs
Details
- Value
- GBP 85,000
- Topic
- Hand tools
- Published
- 4 October 2021
- Submission
- 26 October 2021
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
The Housing Executive seeks to purchase the items in Lot 1 and Lot 2 as described in the Pricing Schedules enclosed with the tender documents. Lot 1 Hand Tools and Lot 2 Drill Bits and Cutting Discs
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 October 2021
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44511000 · Hand tools
- 44512910 · Drill bits
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T1605 Supply and Delivery of Hand Tools, Drill Bits and Cutting Discs.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
BuyersCountValue
- 95£2.2bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
