Strategic Crime Intelligence, Security and Welfare in the Southern Region
Details
- Buyer
- Network Rail
- Supplier(s)
- Servo Securities Ltd, Lingwood Security Management Ltd
- Value
- GBP 32,530,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Public security services
- Published
- 6 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Network Railhas awarded contracts to deliver Lineside Security Services and Station Welfare Services in compliance with Network Rail Standards. The supplier will be required to maintain 24/7 deployment capabilities. The geographic scope of this framework is within Network Rail Southern Region. An area which encompasses parts of London, the South East and the South West. For a understanding of this area please visit: https://www.networkrail.co.uk/running-the-railway/our-regions/southern/ (Network Rail High Speed will be excluded from the scope of this contract).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 September 2021
- Completed: Award published6 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023
About the buyer
Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75241000 · Public security services
- 79342300 · Customer services
- 79710000 · Security services
- 85312400 · Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Strategic Crime Intelligence, Security and Welfare in the Southern Region.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Temporary Accommodation Pseudo DPS
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Network Rail.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
