SLaM ST21 - P017 NED Recruitment
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 8 October 2021
- Submission
- 18 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Trust currently has a requirement for a Supplier to provide recruitment services to identify high-quality and strongly diverse fields for the appointment of two roles at the Trust Board of the South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust: a) Two Non-Executive Directors b) An additional Associate (non-voting) Non-Executive Director role. All tender documents can be found via Health Family Single eCommercial System portal (https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 October 2021
About the buyer
South London and the Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SLaM ST21 - P017 NED Recruitment.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to SLaM ST21 - P017 NED Recruitment, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South London and the Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
