Request for Quotation - ISO27001 Internal Audit Provision
Details
- Buyer
- Social Care Wales
- Topic
- Computer audit services
- Published
- 4 October 2021
- Submission
- 1 November 2021
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
What is required? Social Care Wales has held ISO 27001:2013 certification since 2008.We achieved our most recent triennial recertification in April 2021. We are seeking to commission an internal audit service to support our ISO 27001:2103 compliance as set out below: To conduct a phased risk based approach to the review consisting of: - Audit of compliance with clauses 4 to 10 of the Standard being: - Context of the organisation - Leadership - Planning - Support - Operation - Performance evaluation - Improvement - Audit of compliance with the 114 control objectives contained within the Standard Terms of engagement - We are advised, by BSI, our certification body that this phase should require an expected fieldwork duration 3-4 days per annum which would cover clauses 4-10 of the Standard and all 114 control objectives contained within the Standard - Audit dates should be agreed with the client - Draft report should be provided within 10 working days of the completion of the audit - Final report should be issued within 10 working days of issuing the draft re-port - Will follow through any external certification audit findings and remedial ac-tions received by the client See request for Quote for more information
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 November 2021
About the buyer
Social Care Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72810000 · Computer audit services
- 79212000 · Auditing services
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-care-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-care-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-care-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-care-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-care-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-care-wales.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation - ISO27001 Internal Audit Provision.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Social Care Wales.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
