Awarded contract

Purchase of 200 Laptops

Details

Value
GBP 106,242
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
8 October 2021

Tender description

There is a requirement to procure additional laptops for IT and to establish reserves for the instances where devices become unusable due to failure. There is a requirement to procure additional laptops for IT and to establish reserves for the instances where devices become unusable due to failure and for those working from home due to the pandemic.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stirling Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
  • 44316400 · Hardware

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Purchase of 200 Laptops, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stirling Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.