Psychosocial Substance Misuse Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Humankind (Charity)
- Value
- GBP 75,228
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 7 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded by NHS England & NHS Improvement - North East & Yorkshire. As a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures and time required to complete Health Needs Assessment and Service Review, a Single Tender Action has been enacted for a provision of Psychosocial Substance Misuse Services to the population of Aycliffe Secure Childrens Home. The Contracting Authority proposes to procure new services from 01 April 2023 in line with the relevant legislation. Future procurement process will be published via Contracts Finder and if applicable, Find a Tender Service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 January 2021
- Completed: Award published7 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Psychosocial Substance Misuse Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
