Awarded contract
PS/21/20 - Refurbishment of Victoria Bridge, Kilmarnock (A735 20)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Diack and Macaulay Ltd
- Value
- GBP 725,221
- Topic
- Road-repair works
- Published
- 8 October 2021
Tender description
To replace the parapets of Victoria Bridge, Kilmarnock and the adjacent retaining walls. As well as, the maintenance painting of the bridge beams, waterproofing of the bridge deck and associated roadworks.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 September 2021
- Completed: Award published8 October 2021Current notice
About the buyer
East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233142 · Road-repair works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PS/21/20 - Refurbishment of Victoria Bridge, Kilmarnock (A735 20), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
