Provision of Insurance and related services to Abri
Details
- Value
- GBP 11,062,000
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 7 October 2021
- Submission
- 16 November 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Insurance and related services for Property, legal liability and other general (non-life) insurable risks, as required by Abri Lot 1: Insurance and related services for Property, legal liability and other general (non-life) insurable risks, as required by Abri A programme of General (non-life) insurance and related services for Abri, excluding Motor fleet risks (see Lot 2), Cyber (see Lot 3), Terrorism Insurance (see Lot 4) and D&O Liability (see Lot 5). The programme will require Insurance and related services for risks that may include but not be limited to: property damage and business interruption, employers, public, products and property owners liability, business combined/office, money, all risks, computer, contract works, group personal accident, professional indemnity, fidelity guarantee/crime and employment practices liability. This list is to be decided at the sole discretion of Abri. Additional information: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the in-Tend Portal via: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Home Lot 2: Insurance and related services for Motor vehicle risks (possibly including Motor Legal Expenses and Occasional Business Use) Insurance and related services for motor vehicle risks (possibly including Motor legal expenses and Occasional business use extensions). Additional information: As stated in the Tender documentation. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the in-Tend Portal via: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Home Lot 3: Insurance and related services associated with Cyber risks for Abri Insurance and related services associated with Cyber risks for Abri. Additional information: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the in-Tend Portal via: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Home Lot 4: Insurance and related services associated with Terrorism Risks for Abri Insurance and related services associated with Terrorism risks for Abri. Additional information: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the in-Tend Portal via: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Home Lot 5: Insurance and related services associated with Directors and Officers' Liability Insurance and related services associated with Excess Directors and Officers' Liability risks for Abri. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please visit the in-Tend portal via: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Home Lot 6: Insurance and related services associated for Abri Insurance and related services associated for Abri. This is an optional lot combining all of the Lots as previously listed (Lots 1 - 5). This lot is an optional lot, which can be awarded or not awarded at the sole discretion of Abri, depending on Abri requirements. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 November 2021
About the buyer
Abri Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 66510000 · Insurance services
- 66513100 · Legal expenses insurance services
- 66513200 · Contractor's all-risk insurance services
- 66514110 · Motor vehicle insurance services
- 66515000 · Damage or loss insurance services
- 66515100 · Fire insurance services
- 66515200 · Property insurance services
- 66515410 · Financial loss insurance services
- 66515411 · Pecuniary loss insurance services
- 66516000 · Liability insurance services
- 66516100 · Motor vehicle liability insurance services
- 66516400 · General liability insurance services
- 66516500 · Professional liability insurance services
- 66517300 · Risk management insurance services
- 66518000 · Insurance brokerage and agency services
- 66518300 · Insurance claims adjustment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Insurance and related services to Abri.
- Open tender
Motor Fleet Insurance Renewal
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Insurance Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Insurance Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Abri Group Limited.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
