Awarded contract

PROC 21 1261 – Estates Professional, Technical and Design Services to Support NEDIP Project ( New Requirements at Bucksburn and Nelson Street).

Details

Supplier(s)
Pick Everard
Value
GBP 60,404
Topic
Architectural design services
Published
6 October 2021

Tender description

The Scottish Police Authority and Police Scotland (hereinafter referred to as “the Authority”) requires to appoint a Contractor to deliver the following services to support additional works required under the North East Division Integration Project (NEDIP): Professional design services associated to additional works in adjacent rooms at Bucksburn and Nelson Street to provide same standard of finish to that in NEDIP areas due to existing condition. Move management support resource for remainder of phase 2 project buildings and also addition of the productions new build at Kittybrewster. Direct Award via Framework Agreement: ESPO Framework Agreement (2664) – Property Advice and Management Services – Lot 1B: Rest of the UK Property & Buildings

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published6 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71220000 · Architectural design services
  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
  • 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
  • 71520000 · Construction supervision services
  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROC 21 1261 – Estates Professional, Technical and Design Services to Support NEDIP Project ( New Requirements at Bucksburn and Nelson Street)..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROC 21 1261 – Estates Professional, Technical and Design Services to Support NEDIP Project ( New Requirements at Bucksburn and Nelson Street)., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.