PO 10062 - Agreement for Services in Respect of Overseas Pension Scheme - Contract Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Crown Agents Bank LTd
- Value
- GBP 582,640
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 8 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
DO NOT PUBLISH Additional information: All relevant information relating to this Contract Notice can be found on the FCDO Supplier Portal where suppliers can register their interest directly. If you are not already registered as a supplier on the FCDO Supplier Portal please follow the guidance which can be found on the top left of the home page: https://supplierportal.fcdo.gov.uk/selfservice/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 January 2021
- Completed: Award published8 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 January 2023
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PO 10062 - Agreement for Services in Respect of Overseas Pension Scheme - Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,179£34.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
