Awarded contract

P22-0001 Scottish Enterprise Place Portfolio - Net Zero Opportunity Assessment

Details

Value
GBP 234,427
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
6 October 2021

Tender description

The purpose of this ITT is to appoint a supplier to provide consultancy services to Scottish Enterprise. The contract will provide a detailed assessment of the opportunities that are available to decarbonise the SE owned investment property portfolio together with a cost estimate and timeline for implementation. It is anticipated that the contract will start c. 1 October 2021 and end 30 June 2022. The value of the contract is expected to be in the region of between GBP175,000 and GBP250,000, excluding VAT. Further details can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published6 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71300000 · Engineering services
  • 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
  • 71314000 · Energy and related services
  • 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

103 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P22-0001 Scottish Enterprise Place Portfolio - Net Zero Opportunity Assessment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to P22-0001 Scottish Enterprise Place Portfolio - Net Zero Opportunity Assessment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.