P22-0001 Scottish Enterprise Place Portfolio - Net Zero Opportunity Assessment
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Enterprise
- Supplier(s)
- Ramboll UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 234,427
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 6 October 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of this ITT is to appoint a supplier to provide consultancy services to Scottish Enterprise. The contract will provide a detailed assessment of the opportunities that are available to decarbonise the SE owned investment property portfolio together with a cost estimate and timeline for implementation. It is anticipated that the contract will start c. 1 October 2021 and end 30 June 2022. The value of the contract is expected to be in the region of between GBP175,000 and GBP250,000, excluding VAT. Further details can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT). Lot 1: The purpose of this ITT is to appoint a supplier to provide consultancy services to Scottish Enterprise. The contract will provide a detailed assessment of the opportunities that are available to decarbonise the SE owned investment property portfolio together with a cost estimate and timeline for implementation. It is anticipated that the contract will start c. 1 October 2021 and end 30 June 2022. The value of the contract is expected to be in the region of between GBP175,000 and GBP250,000, excluding VAT. Further details can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT). Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2021
- Completed: Award published6 October 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov |
103 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P22-0001 Scottish Enterprise Place Portfolio - Net Zero Opportunity Assessment.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to P22-0001 Scottish Enterprise Place Portfolio - Net Zero Opportunity Assessment, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Enterprise.
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
