Occupational Health Tender Broadacres
Details
- Value
- GBP 27,500
- Topic
- Administrative healthcare services
- Published
- 5 October 2021
- Submission
- 1 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) document is to obtain competitive quotes for the supply of Occupational Health services for our colleagues at Broadacres Housing Association (BHA). This contract will include the following service requirements and outputs: Pre-employment medical declaration advice Health/Sickness Referrals OH Guidance and Advice Presentation to Broadacres Employees regarding advice provided Annual Health Surveillance Counselling Services Other requirements as outlined in the ITT document
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 November 2021
About the buyer
Broadacres Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadacres-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadacres-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadacres-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadacres-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadacres-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadacres-housing-association.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Tender Broadacres.
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational Health Tender Broadacres, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Broadacres Housing Association.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
