National Reciprocal Mentoring Pilot Project
Details
- Buyer
- Health Education England
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 8 October 2021
- Submission
- 8 November 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Health Education England are inviting bidders to submit a tender response to develop and deliver a bespoke pilot Reciprocal mentoring project for individuals across HEE who will take part on a voluntary basis. Lot 1: Health Education England are inviting bidders to submit a tender response to develop and deliver a bespoke pilot Reciprocal mentoring project for individuals across HEE who will take part on a voluntary basis. This project will be implemented via a phased approach. An essential criterion for the provider is that they have the capacity and capability to fully deliver each phase of the pilot through multiple methodologies. Taking into consideration an individual’s learning style, learning disabilities, sensory loss or any other communication needs, the project must be totally inclusive.The maximum financial envelope for this procurement exercise is £160,000.00(Exclusive VAT). The contract period will be for (15) months, with the option to extend for a further (15) months subject to annual review and available budget.The deadline for submission of completed ITT submissions is 8th November 2021 at 12:00pm (midday).Late submissions will not be accepted therefore, please submit in good time prior to the deadline date and time. All communications should be made via the messaging function on the e-Tendering portal during the tender exercise.The Contracting Authority requests that all communications are channelled through the e-portal system and not with the Contracting Authority itself other than as expressly permitted within this ITT.To express interest and access the Tender Documentation please use the link below and view opportunities:https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 November 2021
About the buyer
Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to National Reciprocal Mentoring Pilot Project.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to National Reciprocal Mentoring Pilot Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Education England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
